For the first time, the Baltic Triennial will take place in the three Baltic countries. Opening at the CAC in Vilnius, Lithuania in May 2018, June 2018 at Tallinn Art Hall, Estonia, and September 2018 at Kim? Riga, Latvia. The three distinct exhibitions act as different chapters to form the Triennial.

The Baltic Triennial 13 is titled GIVE UP THE GHOST.

TEAM

Artistic Director: Vincent Honoré

Curatorial Bureau: Dina Akhmadeeva, Canan Batur, Juliet Bingham, Neringa Bumblienė, Harry Burke, Cédric Fauq, Anya Harrison, Cadence Kinsey, Kaspars Vanags

Graphic designer: Tadas Karpavičius

Architect: Diogo Passarinho

SAVE THE DATES

Baltic Triennial 13 at the Contemporary Art Centre, Vilnius:, 11 May–12 August, 2018, exhibition opening: 11 May, 2018


Baltic Triennial 13 at the Tallinn Art Hall (Kunstihoone): 29 June–2 September, 2018, exhibition opening: 29 June, 2018


Baltic Triennial 13 at Kim? Contemporary Art Centre, Riga:, 21 September–18 November, 2018, exhibition opening: 21 September, 2018

BALTIC TRIENNIAL 13 IS ORGANISED BY

Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Vilnius

Kim? Contemporary Art Centre, Riga

Center for Contemporary Art Estonia (CCAE), Tallinn


For professional accreditations, please send requests to accreditations@baltictriennial13.org.


PR AND ADVERTISING CONTACT

Viktorija Žilinskaitė

(+370) 636 91 347

facebook

instagram

www.cac.lt

Caroline Achaintre

Evgeny Antufiev

Korakrit Arunanondchai

Carlotta Bailly-Borg

Darja Bajagić

Olga Balema

Nina Beier

Huma Bhabha

Hannah Black

Dora Budor

Egle Budvytytė

Ben Burgis and Ksenia Pedan

Miriam Cahn

Adam Christensen

Jesse Darling

Michael Dean

Michael E. Smith

Melvin Edwards

Merike Estna

Gaia Fugazza

Daiga Grantiņa

Max Hooper Schneider

Anna Hulačová

Pierre Huyghe

Derek Jarman

Sandra Jõgeva

Jamila Johnson-Small

Vytautas Jurevičius

E’wao Kagoshima

Sanya Kantarovsky

Ella Kruglyanskaya

Lina Lapelytė

Kris Lemsalu

Klara Lidén

Elina Lutce

Paul Maheke

Benoît Maire

marikiscrycrycry

Pierre Molinier

Katja Novitskova

Pakui Hardware

Anu Põder

Laure Prouvost

Ieva Rojūtė

Rachel Rose

Augustas Serapinas

Ülo Sooster

Achraf Touloub

Mare Tralla

Ola Vasiljeva

Dorota Gawęda and Eglė Kulbokaitė (Young Girl Reading Group)

Young Boy Dancing Group

Khairani Barokka

Harry Burke

CAConrad

Jayne Cortez

Anaïs Duplan

Penny Goring

Caspar Heinemann

Agnese Krivade

Žygimantas Kudirka

Tarek Lakhrissi

Maria Minerva

Moor Mother

Precious Okoyomon

Planningtorock

Christopher Soto

Kārlis Vērdiņš

Jackie Wang

Liv Wynter